Terms and Conditions

PRIVACY POLICY for www.bluepandaapps.com
This website is the property of Blue Panda Apps, Ltd.. We take the privacy of all visitors to this Website very seriously and therefore set out in this privacy policy our position regarding certain privacy matters.
This privacy policy covers all data that is shared by a visitor with us whether directly via www.bluepandaapps.com directly or via email.
Our Privacy Policy provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you share with us, or that we collect from you either directly via this Website or via email.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 our data controller is Oliver Lamming and can be contacted by email at oliver@bluepandaapps.com.
1. Information We Collect
In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:
1.1 Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblog statistics and other communication data.
1.2 Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you register to receive information, a newsletter etc. or make a purchase.
1.3 Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.
2. Use of Cookies
On occasion, we may gather information about your computer for our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers.
Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. It is used by us to analyse how visitors interact with the Website so that we can continue to develop this website and make it a better experience for our visitors.
We may gather information about your general internet use by using a cookie file that is downloaded to your computer. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you.
All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our website.
Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.
3. Use of Your Information
The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:
3.1 To provide you with information requested from us, relating to our products or services. To provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
3.2 To meet our contractual commitments to you.
3.3 To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.
3.4 If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.
3.5 Further, we may use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated goods and services which we consider may be of interest to you. We or they may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented at the time your information was collected.
3.6 If you are a new customer, we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you only when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for.
3.7 If you do not want us to use your data for our or third parties you will have the opportunity to withhold your consent to this when you provide your details to us on the form on which we collect your data.
3.8 Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers but we may, on occasion, provide them with aggregate statistical information about our visitors.
4. Storing Your Personal Data
4.1 We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. Also, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy.
4.2 Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.
4.3 The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.
5. Disclosing Your Information
5.1 Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).
5.2 We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:
5.2.1 Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
5.2.2 Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
5.2.3 To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.
6. Third Party Links
You mind find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.
7. Access To Information
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.
8. Contacting Us
We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us at info@bluepandaapps.com.
If you prefer to write to us, then our contact address is:
Blue Panda Apps,
65 Hertford St,
Cambridge.
CB4 3AF

Close

Magic Mania: das beste Match 3 Abenteuer!

Magic

Passe Gruppen aus Edelsteinen an, um die Level erfolgreich abzuschließen und die Welt zu retten. Ein bezauberndes und total verrücktes Abenteuer wartet auf dich!

Begib dich zur Universität der Magie, um magische Fähigkeiten zu erlernen und besiege den bösartigen Zauberer, indem du die Edelsteine verbindest und weitere Rätsel in den sechs einzigartigen Welten löst!

Magic Mania ist voll mit vielen coolen Extras! Mach dich bereit und:

Beweise deine magischen Fähigkeiten in über 100 magischen Leveln!
Erkunde sechs einzigartige Gebiete, während du den bösen Zauberer verfolgst.
Entdecke fünf verschiedene Arten von Edelsteinen, die deine Spielweise ziemlich beeinflussen.
Sorge in den drei unterschiedlichen Spielmodi für eine Entscheidung: Gegen die Zeit, Bestzeit und Alles Anpassen!
Genieße die atemberaubende Grafik, die lustige Musik und das tolle Gameplay!


Lade dir Magic Mania jetzt herunter und starte noch heute dein eigenes magisches Abenteuer!


* * * * *
Würdest du Magic Mania gerne bewerten? Dann sende uns eine Eule (oder eine E-mail) an info@bluepandaapps.com!

Zitate: Einen täglichen Hauch Inspiration

Zitate:

Entdecke und teile einen täglichen Hauch von Inspiration mit der App Zitate!

Wir haben nach den weisesten Sprüchen großer Persönlichketen gesucht und stellen dir jeden Tag ein sorgfältig ausgewähltes, inspirierendes Zitat vor!

Außerdem kannst du für jedes Zitat ein schönes Bild als Hintergrund auswählen und dann die Inspiration stilvoll mit Freunden oder dem Rest der Welt teilen.

Zitate bietet dir:

- Inspiration - Wir präsentieren dir jeden Tag einen inspirierenden Gedanken und wir geben dir Zugang zum Archiv, sodass du die vergangenen Zitate anzuschauen kannst.

- Persönliche Anpassung - Du hast eine große Auswahl von schönen, kostenlosen Bildern, damit du den passenden Hintergrund für das perfekte Zitat hinzufügen kannst!

- Speichermöglichkeit - Wähle deine Lieblingszitate aus und speichere sie in deiner persönlichen Gallerie. Perfekt, um die eigene Motivation gelegentlich anzukurbeln!

- Teilmöglichkeit - Verbreite mit der schnellen Teil-Option überall auf der Welt Inspiration, indem du ganz einfach deine Lieblingszitate via Twitter, Facebook oder Email verschickst.



Wenn du also eine gute Art und Weise suchst, um deine Motivation zu steigern und einen gesunden Lebensstil zu führen, dann downloade diese App und du erhälst dazu noch einen täglichen Hauch von Inspiration!

Fotoautomat: Halloween 2017

Fotoautomat:

Verwandle dein Gesicht mit der Hilfe von Spooky Booth in etwas Verrücktes!

Mach ein Bild oder nimm ein Foto von deiner Kamera und füge viele gruselige Grafiken hinzu, sodass du und deine Freunde bzw. Familie schrecklich lustig aussieht!

Außerdem kannst du deine Frankensteins speichern und bei Facebook und Twitter teilen, damit es deinen Freunden kalt den Rücken runter läuft.

Fotos Halloween Extras:

- Ein Design, das so leicht zu bedienen ist, dass sogar ein Zombie damit klar kommen würde!

- Eine Menge von ernsthaft gruseligen Stickern, so wie du sie haben willst.

- Übergangslose Einbindung der Sozialen Medien, sodass du deine verrückten Bilder in der

ganzen Welt zeigen kannst.

Genug Flexibilität, um Millionen von Ungeheuer zu machen. Spooky Both wird dir garantiert schrecklich Spaß machen!

Viel Spaß,

Das Blue Panda Apps Team

Danke für all das gute Feedback und die Bewertungen! Wenn du noch andere Gedanken hast, schicke uns eine E-mail an info@bluepandaapps.com!

Weihnachten Fotoautomat

Weihnachten

Hol dir jetzt eine Menge Bilderspaß zu Weihnachten mit unserem neuen App!

Nimm ein Bild auf oder wähle eins von deiner Kamera aus und füge coole Sticker hinzu, damit sich dein Gesicht oder das deiner Freunde passend zum Fest verwandelt.

Du kannst deine Weihnachtskreationen sogar speichern und sie einfach mit der Welt über E-mail, Twitter oder Facebook teilen.

Weihnachtsmarkt bietet dir:

- Ein benutzerfreundliches Design, das sogar die kleinsten Elfen bedienen können.
- Jede Menge Aufkleber, die dich garantiert in Weihnachtsstimmung bringen.
- Eine übergangslose Verbindung zu sozialen Medien, damit du die weihnachtliche Atmosphäre leicht teilen kannst.

Mit stundenlangem Spaß ist Weihnachtsmarkt der beste Weg, um sich für den großen Tag bereit zu machen.

Willst du unsere App bewerten? Dann sende uns ein Rentier (oder eine E-mail) an info@bluepandaapps.com!