Terms and Conditions

PRIVACY POLICY for www.bluepandaapps.com
This website is the property of Blue Panda Apps, Ltd.. We take the privacy of all visitors to this Website very seriously and therefore set out in this privacy policy our position regarding certain privacy matters.
This privacy policy covers all data that is shared by a visitor with us whether directly via www.bluepandaapps.com directly or via email.
Our Privacy Policy provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you share with us, or that we collect from you either directly via this Website or via email.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 our data controller is Oliver Lamming and can be contacted by email at oliver@bluepandaapps.com.
1. Information We Collect
In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:
1.1 Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblog statistics and other communication data.
1.2 Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you register to receive information, a newsletter etc. or make a purchase.
1.3 Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.
2. Use of Cookies
On occasion, we may gather information about your computer for our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers.
Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. It is used by us to analyse how visitors interact with the Website so that we can continue to develop this website and make it a better experience for our visitors.
We may gather information about your general internet use by using a cookie file that is downloaded to your computer. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you.
All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our website.
Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.
3. Use of Your Information
The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:
3.1 To provide you with information requested from us, relating to our products or services. To provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
3.2 To meet our contractual commitments to you.
3.3 To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.
3.4 If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.
3.5 Further, we may use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated goods and services which we consider may be of interest to you. We or they may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented at the time your information was collected.
3.6 If you are a new customer, we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you only when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for.
3.7 If you do not want us to use your data for our or third parties you will have the opportunity to withhold your consent to this when you provide your details to us on the form on which we collect your data.
3.8 Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers but we may, on occasion, provide them with aggregate statistical information about our visitors.
4. Storing Your Personal Data
4.1 We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. Also, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy.
4.2 Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.
4.3 The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.
5. Disclosing Your Information
5.1 Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).
5.2 We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:
5.2.1 Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
5.2.2 Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
5.2.3 To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.
6. Third Party Links
You mind find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.
7. Access To Information
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.
8. Contacting Us
We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us at info@bluepandaapps.com.
If you prefer to write to us, then our contact address is:
Blue Panda Apps,
65 Hertford St,
Cambridge.
CB4 3AF

Close

Magic Mania: el mejor juego de match 3

Magic

¡Combina grupos de piedras preciosas para pasar los niveles en esta trepidante y fascinante aventura!

Ve a la Academia de la Magia para aprender nuevas habilidades para derrotar al diabólico mago, haciendo coincidir las gemas y resolviendo puzzles a través de seis mundos únicos.

¡Magic Mania tiene un montón de características y opciones! Prepárate para:

Demostrar tus habilidades mágicas en más de 100 extraordinarios niveles
Explorar seis reinos únicos en tu misión para derrotar al malvado mago
Descubrir cinco tipos de joyas exclusivos que transforman la forma de jugar
Experimentar tres distintos modos de jugar: a contrareloj, mejor tiempo y a combinar el siguiente
Disfrutar de un mágico conjunto con magníficos gráficos, sonidos divertidos y una jugabilidad excelente


¡Descarga Magic Mania ahora y empieza tu propia aventura mágica hoy!


* * * * *
¿Quieres escribirnos sobre Magic Mania? ¡Entonces envíanos un cuervo (o un email) a info@bluepandaapps.com!

Frases - Inspiración para compartir cada día

Frases

¡Comparte una dosis diaria de inspiración a través de Frases inspiracionales esta aplicación !

Hemos buscado entre las más sabias palabras de algunas de las mentes más brillantes de la historia y ahora te ofrecemos una inspiradora cita especialmente seleccionada cada día.

también te permite añadir una magnífica imagen de fondo de pantalla para cada gran cita, así podrás compartir esta sabiduría elegantemente con tus amigos y el resto del mundo.

Citable te permite:

● Inspirarte - Te traemos una brillante reflexión o idea inspirada cada día de la semana y puedes buscar en nuestros archivos para encontrar grandes citas que ya hemos publicado.

● Personalizar - Elige entre una colección de hermosos imágenes gratis y encuentra el fondo de pantalla perfecto para cada cita.

● Guardar - Selecciona y guarda tus citas favoritas en tu propia galería personal, ideal para cuando se necesita un empuje extra de motivación.

● Compartir - Muestra tu inspiración al mundo con nuestras opciones que te permiten compartir rápida y fácilmente tus citas favoritas con tus amigos en Twitter, Facebook o por email.

Así que si buscas la manera fácil de mantener una actitud positiva y la moral alta, descarga esta aplicación y Citable te traerá la inspiración diaria necesaria.

Cabina Embrujada: Halloween

Cabina

Dale un toque halloweenish a tus fotos con La Cabina Embrujada!

Toma una foto con tu dispositivo o descárgala desde tu albúm de imágenes en la Cabina Embrujada, escoge un personaje aterrador y dale a tus amigos o familiares un susto con estos looks 100% embrujados.

La Cabina Embrujada te ofrece:
- Un diseño simple que hasta un Zombie podría manejar.
- Rotar o ajustar el tamaño de tus imágenes, luego escoge entre una gran variedad de accesorios embrujados para que crear las imágenes más originales.
- Compartir tus creaciones con el mundo entero a través de las redes sociales.

Juega con una gran variedad de accesorios que encontrarás en la Cabina Embrujada, hasta lograr la creación más monstruosa posible.

¡Crea tus propias imágenes aterradoras y comienza a celebrar Halloween ahora mismo!

Del equipo de Blue Panda Apps

El equipo de Blue Panda Apps te invita a enviarnos tus comentarios sobre la Cabina Embrujada en el App Store o contáctanos a través de: info@bluepandaapps.com

Fotos de Navidad: Efecto Chulo

Fotos

¡Dale un toque navideño a tus fotos con “Fotos de Navidad”!

Toma una foto de tus amigos o familiares y agrégale accesorios de acuerdo algunos de los personajes más conocidos de navidad, guárdala y compártela de forma fácil e inmediata en Facebook, Twitter, Instagram o por email.

Características:
- Un diseño súper fácil de utilizar, para ser disfrutado por los más pequeños de la casa.
- Una gran cantidad de accesorios para empezar a celebrar este gran período.
- Integración con los principales redes sociales, para que comiences a compartir la emoción y el espíritu de Navidad.

¡Diviértete al máximo, creando las mejores Fotos de Navidad!

El equipo de Blue Panda Apps te invita a enviarnos tus comentarios sobre la Cabina de Navidad en el App Store o contáctanos a través de: info@bluepandaapps.com!